?

Log in

People Participating in Random Acts of Silliness' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
People Participating in Random Acts of Silliness

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Sep 2005|07:15pm]

jimboblove
http://groups.myspace.com/mixcdmixtape



check out the link above....
2 comments|post comment

[22 Jan 2005|01:57am]

damnyouall
[ mood | distressed ]

tonigth while we wrestled and i bit jamie and whacked his head and we all were childish (LOL) my stupid scenecore belt broke and i was mad. but i duct-taped it back together, so now it's almost cooler than it was before. if you can't duct it, fuck it! that's a rule. a motto. a way of living. i love duct tape. i want to fix all my shits with it. my car, my life, my hair, my jeans. oh lol and my shoe too cuz its' got like a lip or some shits now okay, lol... but i'll obtain epoxy for that once i find me a nice home depot round this PA joint... today i got lost on my way to 83 from my house and i felt stupid cuz it's not rocket science... but it is pa, and both apparently are equilateral in confuse.

post comment

[19 Jan 2005|12:23pm]

damnyouall
one time i was at the mall and i saw a big girl trip over a wire and fall down.
3 comments|post comment

[09 Jan 2005|09:32pm]
attak
1 comment|post comment

[09 Jan 2005|06:27pm]

damnyouall
haha i read just hte first page of this goonieass thing and laughed a lot at it

you're all crazy like me!

neat!

uhhh LOL i don't have any good stories right now

oh cept this one time my friend matty was filming a movie and i was taking random pictures iwth the normal camera and he was leaned over the film one and a bird pooped on his back and i took a picture of it and it was funny cuz bird poop is funny but that's not my fault

and one time i was at the aquarium in the rain forest part and a bird pooped on my shoulder and i was like HOLY HELL OMFG but i didn't really care too much cuz i had borrowed my friends shirt that day so it was her problem. hahaha lamer

stephanie
2 comments|post comment

[08 Nov 2004|03:50pm]

automatic_havoc
[ mood | gnihctaw si nonnel nhoj ]

So later tonight at midnight I went and got Halo 2... and I totally ran myself over with my car, I was that excited. Then this dude was all like "YOU'RE NOT WEARING PANTS!" - it was awesome.

1 comment|post comment

[26 Aug 2004|12:56pm]
attak
Old people smell like poo.
5 comments|post comment

[26 Jul 2004|06:02pm]

tiredof
[ mood | bored ]

hi.. im marissa i just joined and thought id say something.

did you know ice gives you cavities??? i found that out a while ago and was shocked. that doesnt seem like something that would give you cavities.

ok, im done now...

love.

1 comment|post comment

[26 Jul 2004|12:40pm]

automatic_havoc
So... I was playing City of Heroes yesterday and I saw a giant group of storm trooper characters following someone modeled after the Star Wars bounty hunter Aurra (or w/e the hell her name is)... that was interesting.

Then I ran into a guy named 'The Fecal Golem'... who looked like a giant piece of crap!

IMAGINE THAT, BITCHES!
post comment

final notice [03 Jul 2004|02:30am]

jimboblove
this is the last time I am telling you guys about this stuff... after this... you are free to use it... and I am not endorsing it on lj anymore.... what is that you as well....


I have changed the navigation of www.shelf2player.com to make it easier to look at the month you are wanting to see.. or if you want to see the whole damn list... also the review section as a simple for you just fill out and you are now a famous record reviewer... and then there is some really stupid pointless carttoons... oh right the whole .. link me I'll link you game... so feel free to play.....


what is shelf to player... just a quick review... a place to find out when cds are coming out... there are alot of them... and the site gets updated the last tuesday of the month (offically)... I might sneak in an update here and there... but yeah... I myself have already found many uses.... all I ask in return is to keep me up to date if you have a band.... and tell your friends... peace... and thanx for taking the time to read this...

enjoy music,
Jimbob love
local_bloom
post comment

[08 Jun 2004|02:21pm]
attak
Conversations in LiveJournal on the topic of female menstruationCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

[03 Jun 2004|10:33pm]

queenydramaking
i just found (and popped) a pimple on my knee.

every time you masturbate, god kills a kitten. please, think of the kittens.
4 comments|post comment

[03 Jun 2004|06:38pm]
attak
[ mood | busy ]

i have invented a tool where i can pee in your face and kick you in the shin

1 comment|post comment

I talked to my friend about stuff and this happened... [20 May 2004|03:04pm]

automatic_havoc
The following AIM conversation took place on May 20th, 2004... the name have been changed to protect the innocent:

fryingpanfullofchildren = me
diapered_dynamo = my friend, diapered_dynamo.

fryingpanfullofchildren: today i drove by this place with a sign that advertised a business called 'American Communications' and for a second I thought it said 'American Communism'
diapered_dynamo: hahaha
fryingpanfullofchildren: ULTRA GUN FORCE X SHOULD BUST 'EM DOWN!
diapered_dynamo: fo real style!!!

and then we had a disco-lovin' good time.
post comment

[15 May 2004|08:50am]

queenydramaking
I have a story...so once, i was walking in downtown New York City, and there were a bunch of people waiting in line at the ticket booth. Then a bird flew by.
5 comments|post comment

[05 May 2004|11:30am]
attak
2 comments|post comment

[13 Apr 2004|02:11pm]
attak

I am a magic genie. I will grant you three wishes and three wishes only. What do you wish for, master?
50 comments|post comment

[09 Apr 2004|08:14pm]
attak
A community that encourages silliness and stupidity?! I am home... *sniff*
2 comments|post comment

[02 Apr 2004|05:11pm]

masha_999
Today, randomness brought me to this conclusion:

For the next two hours, I'm going to be to you what monkeys are to bananas.

Crude, I know. But it had everyone around looking at me strangely as I privately laughed myself into oblivion.
post comment

[21 Feb 2004|04:10pm]

jimboblove
I have created something that could be a huge help for local bands and bands that aren't getting seen enough... it is called Local Bloom... place where friends of bands, bands or band members themselves, or big fans of a band can post about the band and keep people updated on touring, mp3's, and other info that is needed to get a band out there and heard... now it is up to you to tell all...use this as an outlet to hear new music or let others know... start joining now.. and tell others about it... go for it!!!!


local_bloom

also check out whyamiawuss a place for the people who don't fit in
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]